Zee-Cine-Awards-2017-mediamagick
Zee Cine Awards Nominations – 2017

Zee Cine Awards are among the prestigious awards of Bollywood. Zee Cine Awards 2017 are soon to happen and the list of nominations are quite interesting. We don’t want you to miss these nominations, and therefore are sharing the entire list with you. Just go through this list of nominations and let us know what do you think about each category; who will win the Zee Cine Awards 2017.

Best Film
Airlift
Kapoor & Sons (Since 1921)
M.S. Dhoni– The Untold Story
Neerja
Pink
Sultan

Best Director
Shakun Batra – Kapoor & Sons (Since 1921)
Neeraj Pandey – M.S. Dhoni – The Untold Story
Ram Madhvani – Neerja
Aniruddha Roy Chowdhury – Pink
Ali Abbas Zafar – Sultan
Abhishek Chaubey – Udta Punjab

Best Actor – Male

Akshay Kumar – Airlift
Manoj Bajpayee – Aligarh
Sushant Singh Rajput – M.S. Dhoni – The Untold Story
Amitabh Bachchan – Pink
Salman Khan – Sultan
Shahid Kapoor – Udta Punjab

Best Actor – Female
Alia Bhatt – Dear Zindagi
Vidya Balan – Kahaani 2– Durga Rani Singh
Sonam Kapoor – Neerja
Anushka Sharma – Sultan
Alia Bhatt – Udta Punjab

Best Supporting Actor – Male
Rajkummar Rao – Aligarh
Rishi Kapoor – Kapoor & Sons (Since 1921)
Rajat Kapoor – Kapoor & Sons (Since 1921)
Anupam Kher – M.S. Dhoni- The Untold Story
Amitabh Bachchan – Wazir

Best Supporting Actor – Female
Konkana Sen Sharma – Akira
Tabu – Fitoor
Ratna Pathak Shah – Kapoor & Sons (Since 1921)
Shabana Azmi – Neerja
Ratna Pathak Shah – Nil Battey Sannata
Kareena Kapoor – Udta Punjab

Best Actor In A Comic Role
Varun Dhawan – Dishoom
Jimmy Shergill – Happy Bhag Jayegi
Akshay Kumar – Housefull 3
Rishi Kapoor – Kapoor & Sons (Since 1921)
Satish Kaushik – Udta Punjab

Best Actor In A Negative Role
Anurag Kashyap – Akira
Akshaye Khanna – Dishoom
Shah Rukh Khan – Fan
Jim Sarbh – Neerja
Manav Kaul – Wazir

Best Debutant – Male
Master Mayur Patole – Budhia Singh – Born to Run
Krrish Chhabria – Dhanak
Harshvardhan Kapoor – Mirzya
Jim Sarbh – Neerja
Diljit Dosanjh – Udta Punjab

Best Debutant – Female
Hetal Gada – Dhanak
Saiyami Kher – Mirzya
Riya Shukla – Nil Battey Sannata
Andrea Tariang – Pink
Ritika Singh – Saala Khadoos

Best Debutant Director

Soumendra Padhi – Budhia Singh – Born to Run
Munish Bhardwaj – Moh Maya Money
Ashwiny Iyer Tiwari – Nil Battey Sannata
Aniruddha Roy Chowdhury – Pink
Tinu Suresh Desai – Rustom
Ribhu Dasgupta – TE3N

Best Story
Raja Krishna Menon – Airlift
Ayesha Devitre Dhillon & Shakun Batra – Kapoor & Sons (Since 1921)
Ritesh Shah – Pink
Ali Abbas Zafar – Sultan
Sudip Sharma and Abhishek Chaubey – Udta Punjab

Best Music
Pritam – ‘Ae Dil Hai Mushkil’ – Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Pritam – ‘Channa Mereya’ – Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Pritam – ‘Bulleya’ – Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Pritam – ‘The Breakup Song’ – Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Vishal & Shekhar – ‘Jag Ghoomeya’ – Sultan

Best Lyrics
Amitabh Bhattacharya – ‘Ae Dil Hai Mushkil’ – Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Amitabh Bhattacharya – ‘Channa Mereya’ – Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Amitabh Bhattacharya – ‘Bulleya’ – Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Irshad Kamil – ‘Jag Ghoomeya’ – Sultan
Irshad Kamil – ‘Sultan’ – Sultan

Best Male Playback Singer 
Arijit Singh – ‘Ae Dil Hai Mushkil’ – Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Arijit Singh – ‘Channa Mereya’ – Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Arijit Singh – ‘Alizeh’ – Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Amit Mishra – ‘Bulleya’ – Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Rahat Fateh Ali Khan – ‘Jag Ghoomeya’ – Sultan
Sukhwinder Singh – ‘Sultan’ – Sultan

Best Female Playback Singer 
Jonita Gandhi – ‘The Breakup Song’ – Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Shilpa Rao – ‘Bulleya’ – Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Nooran Sisters – ‘Mirzya’ – Mirzya
Kaushiki Chakraborty – ‘Kaaga’ – Mirzya
Neha Bhasin – ‘Jag Ghoomeya’ – Sultan

Best Choreography
Bosco – Caesar – ‘Kala Chashma’ – Baar Baar Dekho
Vaibhavi Merchant – ‘Jabra Fan’ – Fan
Farah Khan – ‘Baby Ko Bass Pasand Hai’ – Sultan
Vaibhavi Merchant – ‘Jag Ghoomeya’ – Sultan
Vaibhavi Merchant – ‘Sultan’ – Sultan